2011 Atlantic Wrestling Championships. Результаты
Результаты:
Team Standings:
Bantam Girls:
1st Avalon Wrestling Academy, NL 12 points
2nd Clinch Wrestling Club, NS 10 points
3rd Oyster Pond Wrestling Club, NS 9 points
Bantam Boys:
1st Avalon Wrestling Academy, NL 20 points
2nd Stephenville Wrestling Club, NL 19 points
3rd Lennox Island, PEI 13 points
Cadet Girls:
1st Oyster Pond Wrestling Club, NS 19 points
2nd Kent Wrestling Club, NB 16 points
3rd Eastern Shore Eagles, NS 16 points
Cadet Boys:
1st Avalon Wrestling Academy, NL 25 points
2nd Highland Wrestling Club, NS 21 points
3rd Black Bear Wrestling Club, NB 17 points
Juvenile Girls:
1st Stephenville Wrestling Club, NL 17 points
2nd East Hants Wrestling Club, NS 5 points
3rd Rikidokan, PEI 4 points
Juvenile Boys:
1st Mountain Top Wrestling Club, NB 27 points
2nd Avalon Wrestling Club, NL 23 points
3rd Metro Amateur Wrestling Club, NS 19 points
Individual Standings:
Bantam Girls:
42kg
1st Katara White, STEP
2nd Keisha Ogden, STEP
3rd Kayla Vanbuskirk, OPWC
4th Haley Hobbs, STEP
50.7kg
1st Mackenzie Smallwood, MTWC
2nd Kennedy MacIsaac, MTWC
3rd Kelsie Laracy, AWA
4th Taylor Hatcher, STEP
54.7kg
1st Jessica Fagan, AWA
2nd Jessica Shephard, RRWC
3rd Emma Jesso, LWC
4th Darryl Lynn Bernard, LI
56kg
1st Alysha Chaulk, STEP
2nd Alesha Fifield, CWC
3rd Brittany Power, AWA
64.9kg
1st Hannah Lively, OPWC
75.4kg
1st Savannah Guimond, LI
80kg
1st Victoria Goulden, OPWC
Bantam Boys:
40kg
1st Kyle McKeigan, MTWC
2nd Jezy Thornton, HWC
3rd Josh Cole, AWA
46.3kg
1st Reid Young, MAWC
2nd Ryan Scaplen, AWA
3rd Matt Hopkins, OPWC
4th Logan Lewis, LI
5th Patrick O\'Quinn, STEP
50kg
1st Matthew Harnish, CWC
2nd Hugo Regimbald, LI
3rd Kyle Houghton, CWC
4th Braydon Ross, SSWC
5th Denver Young, STEP
52.8kg
1st Jason Reeves, RRWC
2nd Josh Legge, AWA
3rd Josh MacKinnon, HWC
4th Donovan White, STEP
5th Jordan House, MR
6th Mathieu Robichaud, CLAB
55.9kg
1st Noel Cousins, LI
2nd Cody O\'Quinn, STEP
3rd Michael Alexander, STEP
61.4kg
1st Louis Wheeler, STEP
2nd Justin Vinet, CLAB
3rd Nigel Collins, AWA
63.5kg
1st Jesse Byrne, STEP
2nd Nérée LeClair, CLAB
67.7kg
1st Jesse Whalen, KWC
2nd Iain Burhoe, RAW
79kg
1st Will Tompkins MTWC
2nd Dryden Bussey, AWA
Cadet Girls:
38kg
1st Hillary Jones, RAW
43kg
1st Jojo Orsatti, RRWC
46kg
1st Tiffany Hibbert, KWC
2nd Anise McKay, OPWC
3rd Danielle Rogers, OPWC
49kg
1st Jillian Siteman, OPWC
52kg
1st Lauren Venoit, OPWC
2nd Lauren Mason, OPWC
3rd Emma Philpitt, OPWC
4th Megan Jesso, STEP
56kg
1st Olivia Taylor, OPWC
2nd Larissa Reese, CWC
3rd Bethany Power, STEP
60kg
1st Michelle Young, ESE
2nd Kristen Scully, KWC
3rd Victoria Hollohan, AWA
4th Chloe Kenney-Beaver, ESE
5th Katherine Nunn, OPWC
65kg
1st Lorena Ellis, RAW
2nd Hannah Asprey, ESE
3rd Bailey Theriault, KWC
4th Mariah Martens, RRWC
5th Mallory Fraser, ESE
6th Hillary Burton, HWC
70kg
1st Savanna Lewis, LI
82kg
1st Natasha Lewis, SWC
Cadet Boys:
42kg
1st Sean Minkler, AWA
50kg
1st Spencer Campbell, STEP
2nd Nick Chaulk, AWA
3rd Colton Burton, HWC
4th Logan Blinn, SWC
54kg
1st Brodie Theriault, KWC
2nd Bradie Raymond, MTWC
3rd Dylan Ross, STEP
4th Judjay Bouffard, CLAB
5th Brad MacPherson, SWC
6th Corey MacIssac, CWC
58kg
1st Erik Whitten, AWA
2nd David Dalrymple, OPWC
3rd Ryan MacGregor, OPWC
4th Craig Ackert, ESE
5th Coady MacKinnon, HWC
6th Daniel Kenney, ESE
63kg
1st Jose Alonso, MAWC
2nd Ezra Thornton, HWC
3rd Mike Thurber, BBWC
4th Andy Ross, SWC
5th Falon Hodge, MAWC
6th David Tingely, SWC
66kg
1st Pierre Maillet, CLAB
2nd Elliot Hickey, CWC
69kg
1st Mason Moore, BBWC
2nd Clay Sellick, MTWC
72kg
1st Jake Reid, AWA
2nd Chris Pond, BBWC
3rd John Mauger, St.J.
76kg
1st Adam LeBlanc, MTWC
2nd Noah Stoodley, EHWC
80kg
1st Sam Ross, RRWC
2nd Johnnie Fraser, HWC
3rd Brett Dwyer, CWC
85kg
1st Jack Gatherall, AWA
2nd Joshua McLaughlin, SSWC
92kg
1st Matt Short, MAWC
2nd Trent Boutilier, ESWC
3rd Russell McEvoy, HWC
4th Ryan Squires, AWA
100kg
1st Brandon Burneall, SWC
2nd Ron Llena, BBWC
3rd Bryan Donovan, OPWC
4th Morgan Chiasson, EHWC
115kg
1st Brett Bernard, LI
Juvenile Girls:
46kg
1st Rebecca Burton, HWC
52kg
1st Lean Andrews, CnrBk
2nd Katelyn Cameron, ESE
56kg
1st Monique Parsons, STEP
2nd Brittany Dillman, EHWC
3rd Nicole Hollohan, AWA
4th Jessica Heap, MTWC
70kg
1st Anne-Marie Smith, RIKI
2nd Karla Legge, STEP
82kg
1st Maura Martina, STEP
Juvenile Boys:
54kg
1st Trevor Banks, RIKI
2nd Kody Whitty, HWC
58kg
1st Corey Boudreau, MTWC
2nd David Gillis, MAWC
3rd Corey Burke, SWC
63kg
1st Morgan St. Laurent, MAWC
2nd Jordan Townsend, MAWC
3rd Kane Findlay, MAWC
4th Jean R Audet, CLAB
5th Matthew Hobbs, STEP
6th Devon Leamon, St J.
66kg
1st Mackenzie Sapier, RIKI
2nd Grayson St. Laurent, MAWC
3rd John Eckert, STEP
4th Robbie Jewer, AWA
5th Alex Mackenzie, CWC
69kg
1st Sun-Jin Lim, MTWC
2nd Tyler Boutilier, ESE
3rd Jesse Langford, MRA
4th Elijah Thornton, HWC
5th Ian Janes, AWA
72kg
1st Joshua Hynes, MRA
2nd Kent Handyd, LI
3rd Kyle Benner, MTWC
4th Curtis Pike, St. J
5th Brandon Young, BBWC
76kg
1st Tobias Caravan, STEP
2nd Kyle Spencer, AWA
3rd Ryan Loden, STEP
80kg
1st Justin Gough, MTWC
2nd Kyle McCarthy, STEP
3rd Michael Howe, AWA
4th Dalton MacNeil, SWC
5th Nolan Daisley, HWC
85kg
1st Trent Moses, SSWC
2nd Pat Sprague, SSWC
3rd Eamon Morrisey, AWA
4th Brandon Murphy, STEP
92kg
1st Travis Cummiskey, RAW
2nd Alex Gauthier, AWA
100kg
1st Shane Lethbridge, AWA
2nd Jacob MacDonald, LI
3rd Alex Isnor, EHWC
115kg
1st Ben McDonald, EHWC
2nd Robert Hermanto, AWA
3rd Jacob Wilkie, HWC